logo
 
The TRS Party on Friday released the first list of 60 candidates for the Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) elections.
The names were announced by TRS Secretary General Dr. K. Keshava Rao at a press conference held at Telangana Bhavan.
The TRS candidates along with the ward are: Golluri Anjaiah (Meerpet HB Colony), Bethi Swapna Subhash Reddy (Habsiguda), Singireddy Swarnalatha Reddy (Saidabad), Bangaru Prakash (Gudi Malkapur), Atluri Vijaya Laxmi (Somajiguda), E. Chatanya Kanna Yadav (Kachiguda), Komirishetty Sai Baba (Gachibowli), Muta Padma Naresh (Gandhi Nagar), Edla Bhagyalaxmi Yadav (Musheerabad), Ragam Nagender Yadav (Serilingampally), K.M. Padma Pratap Goud (Jeedimetla), Chintala Vijaya Shanti Reddy (Alwal), Kaleru Jayasri (Golnaka), Hameed Patel (Kondapur), Koppula Vittal Reddy (Mansoorabad), G. Vittal Reddy (Chaitanyapuri), Rebba Rama Rao (Bholakpur), Kurma Hemalatha (Bansilalpet), N. Sheshu Kumari (Ameerpet), Kolanu Laxmi Balreddy (Sanathnagar), Attelli Aruna Goud (Ramgopalpet), Narender Chary (Bala Nagar), A. Venkateshwar Rao (KPHB Colony), Alakunta Saraswati Hari (Tarnaka), Byragoni



Dhananjana Dayanand Goud (Boudha Nagar), S. Vijaya Kumari (Addagutta), Aindala Krishna (Ziyaguda), Kanjarla Annapurna Sadashiv Yadav (Erragadda), Swarna Raju Shivamuni (Kapra), Pavani Reddy (AS Rao Nagar), P. Sanjay Goud (Yousufguda), Baba Fasiyuddin (Borabanda), Md Abdul Shafi (Rehmat Nagar), Mekala Anala Hanmanth Reddy (Uppal), Sabiha Begum (Allapur), Sidda Laxmi (Azampura), S. Bhavaneshwari (Old Malakpet), Teegala Sunaritha Reddy (Moosarambagh), Md. Kaleem (Chawani), Akula Srinaiah (Uppuguda), M. Sitaram Reddy (Jangampet), B. Mahadevi (Ghansi Bazar), Kusuru Pooja Akhil Yadav (Kurmaguda), Mohd Abdul Zeeshan (Dabeerpura), Mohd Yousuf (Riyasat Nagar), Mohd Akramuddin (Santosh Nagar), Mohd Aijaz (Rein Bazar), Akula Rupa Hari Krishna (Monda Market), Mohd Anwar (Shah Ali Banda), P. Veeramani (Moghalpura), Mirza Baker Ali (Pathergatti), Mallikarjun Yadav (Puranapul), Jurki Rajender Kumar (Chandrayangutta), Nuzhat Fathma (Talab Chanchalam), K. Meena (Gowlipura), Sama Swapna Sunder Reddy (I.S. Sadan), Mohd Shakeel Ahmed (Kishan Bagh), Mohd Azam Pasha (Ramnastpura), Farhat Sultana (Nawab Saheb Kunta) and Ghulam Nabi (Jahanuma)

No Comments For This Post, Be first to write a Comment.
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comment:
Enter the code shown:


Can't read the image? click here to refresh

Todays Epaper

English Weekly

neerus indian ethnic wear
Latest Urdu News

Which cricket team will win the IPL 2024?

Rajasthan Royals
Kolkata Knight Riders
Lucknow Super Giants